Tuesday, December 20, 2011

ABC's of me...

Hello all, I saw this quick and easy tag and decided to go on and do it. I saw this on PB&Jstories.

A. Age – 25 and I turn 26 next month.
B. Bed size – Queen
C. Chore that you hate – Laundry...
D. Dogs – I have a 13 year old Chihuahua
E. Essential start to your day – The snooze button! ROFL, after that is coffee.
F. Favorite color – Purple!
G. Gold or silver – For jewelry, I prefer silver. But when it comes to decor or nail polish I don't mind either one.
H. Height –5’3
I. Instruments you play – None currently. But in Elementary, I learned to play the recorder and in Middle school I played the Baritone. I hated it too. Dropped Band in 8th grade.
J. Job title – I am a Nail Tech. I just finished school at the end of September and am now going through the testing a licensing stuff.
K. Kids – None
L. Live – Born and raised in Dallas
M. Mother’s name – Beverly
N. Nicknames – I don't have any real nicknames, but I have been called "V" before when people start to get to know me and don't know how to pronounce my name.
O. Overnight hospital stays – None.
P. Pet peeves – Soooo many. Um, I guess I'll stick to nail related ones. I really hate when girls post pictures of their nails with polish all over their skin. Seriously? You think that looks good? No matter how good the polish is or how pretty your design is, it now looks tacky.
Q. Quote from a movie – "For in dreams, we enter a world that is entirely our own. Let him swim in the deepest ocean or glide over the highest cloud." -Albus Dumbledore.
R. Right or left handed – Right
S. Siblings – brother, Jose Jr. (J.J.) and he is 24
T. Time it takes you to get ready – Depend on where I'm going. If I'm just going to be dropping my husband off at work and coming straight home I just throw some shoes on and leave in my jammies. lol
U. Underwear – Yes I wear them... You don't need to know anything more.
V. Vegetable you hate – BRUSSELS SPROUTS. literally got goosebumps even just thinking of them.
W. What makes you run late – Sleepiness and all around laziness. On top of that ... traffic and red lights.
X. X-rays you’ve had – Just one. I had Pneumonia when I was like 12 and needed an X-ray to see if I had any fluid in my lungs. Didn't BTW.
Y. Yummy food you make – I love to cook and try new recipes. My fav would have to be a Spicy Ragu I learned to make from youtube. Gotta love foodwishes! Husband's fav is something I call a Mexican Lasagna. Technically this is my own creation, since I didn't go off any recipes. But there are tons of recipes online.
Z. Zoo animal - Hmm, IDK, I like looking at all the animals.

No comments:

Post a Comment